Project Overview
Configurations
About Ambey Rani Sukh Apartment
Sukh Apartment is designed to offer you picture perfect homes. A place where you can celebrate life and nurture your dreams and wishes, these homes come attached with a number of features and facilities. Immerse in richness of this dwelling and lead a life of opulence you always wanted to. With homes of this kind, the creators offer you a life of wholesomeness, privacy, comforts and completeness so that you can enjoy a holistic living experience. Cherish spending wonderful moments with loved ones at Sukh Apartment and live your life to the fullest. If you are looking at Apartment, you should check out Ambey Rani Sukh Apartment.
Property for sale in Sector 17, Gurgaon. Ambey Rani Sukh Apartment is located in Mehrauli - Gurgaon Road, Sukhrali, Near F1 Info Solution & Axis Bank ATM. Social infrastructure like banks, schools and parks surround Sector 17 area. It is also very well-connected to various parts of the city by public transport network.
This project, that is, Ambey Rani Sukh Apartment is a well designed project by Ambey Rani Developer Pvt. Ltd..
It is offering Ready to Move units. Project possession is slated for Oct, 2016.
Available configurations include 2 BHK. As per the area plan, units are in the size range of 650.0 - 750.0 sq.ft.. There is 1 building in this project. Total number of flats at Ambey Rani Sukh Apartment is 60. There are 60 units in this residential project.
Ambey Rani Sukh Apartment was launched in January 2014.
It offers multiple facilities such as Power Backup. It is an Earthquake Resistant Structure. It is a Gated Community. Other provisions include access to Landscaping & Tree Planting, The property is Vastu Compliant.
Come home to Ambey Rani Sukh Apartment. These amenities make this property totally aspirational.
Major banks such as HDFC, LIC Housing Finance, Punjab National Bank have approved financing for Ambey Rani Sukh Apartment.
Ambey Rani Developer Pvt. Ltd. is a renowned name in the real estate space. Founded in 2010, the company has developed as many as 12 projects.
Key Highlights
- Power Backup
- Earthquake Resistant Structure
- Gated Community
- Landscaping & Tree Planting
- Vastu Compliant
About Sector 17
Explore Neighbourhood - Ambey Rani Sukh Apartment Locality Guide for Sector 17, Gurgaon + 31 More
Sector 17, a locality, is situated in Gurgaon, India.
Sarhaul, Sector 29, Sector 14, Sector 13, and Sector 18 are the nearby localities.
The nearby cities are Delhi, Sohna, and Bahadurgarh.
The area is covered by the jurisdiction of the Gurgaon Assembly Constituency and the Gurgaon Parliamentary Constituency.
The latitude and longitude of Sector 17 are 28.4791°N and 77.0608°E, respectively.
With an area of 3.13 sq km, Sector 17 has a population of 23859, including 12902 males and 10957 females, with a population density of 7613 people per sq km (as per the records of 2020).
The nearest post office is Sector 17 Sub Post Office.
The pin code is 122001.
Hindi, Punjabi, and Rajasthani are the primary local languages here.
The wet season is sweltering and partly cloudy. The dry season is warm and clear. Summertime starts in early April and peaks in May. Monsoon time starts in late June and lasts until mid-September. The weather in January, February, and December is pleasant as the temperature at that time ranges between 20°C and 26°C.
The first phase of the Delhi-Gurgaon-SNB-Alwar Regional Rapid Transit System (RRTS) project is expected to be completed by December 2024
more NCRTC will design, construct, finance, operate, and maintain the RRTS project
Pardos Real Estate, a development platform, has acquired a 7-acre land parcel
A 500-bed hospital will be developed by the Gurgaon health department
The proposed hospital, once ready, will provide affordable health care to people
The nearest major railway station and airport are Palam Vihar Halt and Indira Gandhi International Airport (IGI) respectively
The Dwarka Expressway is expected to improve road infrastructure between Delhi, Gurgaon, and Manesar
As part of a model road project, MCG have started to build and repair roads
Sector 17 and its adjacent areas are quite safe, even at night
The Rampura Chowk- Naurangpur stretch will soon get 110 LED lights
Police patrolling team have started imposing Rs. 10,000 fine for not giving way to emergency vehicles